SCACCHoops.com: Game Simulator
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 71 - Michigan (2014): 92

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff103.6134.3
eFG %59.668.6
TO %13.17.3
O Reb %17.917.4

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 169 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 43 times (25.4%), won by > 20 pts 3 times (1.8%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 126 times (74.6%), won by > 20 pts 45 times (26.6%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 67.1 - Michigan (2014): 77.0, decided by < 5 pts 28 times (16.6%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.2%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK241010119101356
ROBINSON III,GLENN17113101586713
WALTON JR,DERRICK13402001484413
MORGAN,JORDAN10105000353411
LEVERT,CARIS10305101374401
IRVIN,ZAK7000001360013
ALBRECHT,SPIKE5403000123300
HORFORD,JON4126000121111
MCGARY,MITCH2112000120001
DAKICH,ANDREW0000000010000
TOTALS9216427215305122261019
 58.8%84.6%52.6%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HAMMONDS II,KERRY171000007141322
JONES,SHAWN110312000345600
HUNTER,NEIKO10102000492201
TARRANCE,MARCUS9111000342211
HAMMONDS,KERRY8000002450201
RAYMOND,JAQAWN4002002240001
KNIGHT,TWEETY4201000112300
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4300001131211
WORTHAM JR,ERIC1000000001200
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE1000000001100
UPSHAW,REGGIE0000002000000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001001000000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0001000010001
ROZIER,JACQUEZ0000020000200
CHILTON,THARONE0000001000000
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE0113100010000
Team2001000110000
TOTALS7195241292647152548
 55.3%60.0%50.0%