SCACCHoops.com: Game Simulator
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 69 - Michigan (2014): 63

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo7070
Off Eff99.390.6
eFG %50.043.9
TO %18.714.4
O Reb %25.824.3

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 154 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 35 times (22.7%), won by > 20 pts 2 times (1.3%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 119 times (77.3%), won by > 20 pts 42 times (27.3%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 66.6 - Michigan (2014): 77.5, decided by < 5 pts 27 times (17.5%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.3%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK23502012513101237
LEVERT,CARIS8304300391115
WALTON JR,DERRICK7203303252211
ROBINSON III,GLENN71242023100012
IRVIN,ZAK6011000350000
MCGARY,MITCH4003001250002
HORFORD,JON4037001220000
BIELFELDT,MAX2012000110000
ALBRECHT,SPIKE2201001130000
MORGAN,JORDAN0114020040002
Team0011000000000
TOTALS6314932831022571315619
 38.6%86.7%31.6%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
HUNTER,NEIKO141130005104501
HAMMONDS II,KERRY13002202562411
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE7002001350011
JONES,SHAWN7049111155700
TARRANCE,MARCUS5002101231100
HAMMONDS,KERRY5113002132212
KNIGHT,TRANTELL4203102112500
RAYMOND,JAQAWN4112001132200
ROZIER,JACQUEZ3112010003400
KNIGHT,TWEETY3102003003500
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE2002000110000
CHILTON,THARONE2000000110000
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0002000010001
UPSHAW,REGGIE0100010010000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000000020001
Team0002000030002
TOTALS69883653132145243539
 46.7%68.6%33.3%