SCACCHoops.com: Game Simulator
 

College Basketball Game Simulator

FINAL SCORE -- Middle Tennessee (2014): 63 - Michigan (2014): 58

Middle TennesseeMichigan
Tempo6868
Off Eff93.385.9
eFG %52.343.8
TO %23.719.3
O Reb %37.025.0

Matchup Simulation Stats

  • This game has been simulated 150 times.
  • Middle Tennessee (2014) has won 32 times (21.3%), won by > 20 pts 2 times (1.3%)
  • Michigan (2014) has won 118 times (78.7%), won by > 20 pts 42 times (28.0%)
  • The average score is Middle Tennessee (2014): 66.6 - Michigan (2014): 77.9, decided by < 5 pts 25 times (16.7%)
  • The game has gone into overtime 2 times (1.3%)
PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
STAUSKAS,NIK2200102261091212
ROBINSON III,GLENN14138001582222
LEVERT,CARIS6023103272402
MORGAN,JORDAN5023000133301
ALBRECHT,SPIKE5100000240012
HORFORD,JON4004000230000
IRVIN,ZAK2000002150003
WALTON JR,DERRICK0303203040003
MCGARY,MITCH0011002020001
DAKICH,ANDREW0002000010000
MCCONNELL,COLE0000000010000
TOTALS585825321319481621416
 39.6%76.2%25.0%


PlayerPTASTO REBREBSTLBLKTOFGFGAFTFTA3P3PA
JONES,SHAWN12049003582200
HAMMONDS II,KERRY10204000452200
TARRANCE,MARCUS10002100471312
HUNTER,NEIKO7014202135700
KNIGHT,TWEETY5001002133302
UPSHAW,REGGIE3000002130012
UPSHAW JR,REGGIE3002000121101
KNIGHT,TRANTELL3014204111300
HAMMONDS,KERRY2101000110000
ROZIER,JACQUEZ2023000130000
UPSHAW JR.,REGGIE2100001120001
RAYMOND,JAQAWN2012001150002
CHILTON,THARONE1011000001100
PHILLIPS,JOSHUA0001001010000
JEFFERSON,TAVARRES0000100000000
WORTHAM JR,ERIC0000000000200
Team1100000001100
TOTALS6351034601622441725210
 50.0%68.0%20.0%